( 1.65 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Haruna Kojima Tarihi: 01/01/1970 Yeri:

Takma İsimler: Kojiharu, Harunyan

Kısa Biyografi

Kojima Haruna was born in Saitama City a northern suburb of Tokyo on the 19th of April 1988. She has a younger brother. She came to the fore as a member of Idol band Angel Eyes. She submitted her photograph to AKB48 in 2005 and was subsequently surprised that she was invited to audition for the then unknown group. She was actually a fan of Morning Musume. She would advance to become a member of the upstart girls' band. She had to transfer schools to accommodate her new profession as her erstwhile school had banned such activities. With AKB48 she shot up to superstar status and even appeared on the annual New year's Eve program of NHK, Kohaku Uta Gassen, in 2007. She would also join the sub-group No Sleeves. In addition to AKB48 videos, she also began appearing on variety shows and movies eager to try her hand at screen acting. Kojima won a Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix award for Best Supporting Actress for her appearance in the film Ikemen Desu Ne in 2011. She announced her retirement from the act n June 18th, 2016. Her last performance was on her birthday in 2017. She performed both AKB and No Sleeves songs during the performance and an anthology video of her performances was played for the audience. She was the band's oldest performer at the time. She continued her career by modelling and pushing products like Uniqolo bras. Haruna likes to shop and eat sushi.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 12-11-2019

Haruna Kojima rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 1
  • 0

Coin Locker Monogatari

Yıl: 2008 | IMDB: 4121614

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Coin Locker Story , A coin-operated locker story , Koinrokkaa monogatari
Tür:
Yönetmen:
Oyuncular: Haruna Kojima, Magy,

  • IMDB
  • /10
  • MDL
  • 5.7/10