( 1974 - )


Grace Park

( 45 yaşında 1.75 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Grace Park Tarihi: 14/03/1974 Yeri: Los Angeles, California, USA

Eşleri: Phil Kim (2004 -) 1 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Grace Park (born March 14, 1974) is an American-Canadian actress. She gained recognition as Lt. Sharon 'Boomer' Valerii and Lt. Sharon 'Athena' Agathon on Battlestar Galactica (2004), as well as Shannon Ng in the Canadian television series teen soap Edgemont (2000). From 2010 to 2017, Park starred as Officer Kono Kalakaua in the CBS television series Hawaii Five-0 (2010), which debuted on September 20, 2010. Born in Los Angeles, Park moved with her family to Canada when she was 22 months old. She was raised in the Vancouver neighborhood of Kerrisdale. Park is of Korean heritage. She graduated from Magee Secondary School in 1992 and holds a degree in psychology from the University of British Columbia.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 21-10-2019

Grace Park rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 16
  • 17
  • DP
  • 8.7/10
  • IMDB
  • 8.7/10
  • RT
  • 95

Battlestar Galactica

Yıl: 2004 | IMDB: 0407362

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Savas Yildizi Galactica, BSG
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Drama, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Michael Rymer,Michael Nankin,Rod Hardy,Sergio Mimica-Gezzan,Robert M. Young,
Oyuncular: Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell, Jamie Bamber, James Callis, Tricia Helfer, Grace Park, Katee Sackhoff, Michael Hogan, Aaron Douglas, Tahmoh Penikett, Alessandro Juliani, Kandyse McClure, Bodie Olmos, Donnelly Rhodes, Nicki Clyne,