Giancarlo Giannini

1942

Giancarlo Giannini is an Oscar-nominated Italian actor, director and multilingual dubber who made an international reputation for his leading roles in Italian films as well as for his mastery of a variety of languages and dialects.He was born August 1, 1942, in La Spezia, Italy. For ten years young Giannini lived and studied in Naples, earning his degree in electronics. At the age of 18 he enrolled in the Academy of Dramatic Art D'Amico in Rome, making his stage acting debut there. His credits included performances in contemporary Italian plays, as well, as in Italian productions of William Shakespeare's plays "Romeo and Juliet" and "A Midsummer's Night Dream". In 1965 he made his debut on television starring as David Copperfield in the TV mini-series made by RAI, the Italian national TV company. He made his big-screen debut in Libido (1965), a Freudian psychological thriller. Since 1966 he has been in a successful collaboration with the legendary Italian director Lina Wertmüller, who

Giancarlo Giannini rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 29
  • 11
  • DP
  • 6.8/10
  • IMDB
  • 8.0/10
  • MT
  • 80
  • RT
  • 94

Casino Royale

Yıl: 2006 | IMDB: 0381061

Ülke: İngiltere, Çek Cumhuriyeti, ABD, Almanya, Bahamalar
Aka: Casino Royale, Bond Begins, James Bond 21
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Martin Campbell,
Oyuncular: Daniel Craig, Eva Green, Mads Mikkelsen, Judi Dench, Jeffrey Wright, Giancarlo Giannini, Caterina Murino, Simon Abkarian, Isaach De Bankolé, Jesper Christensen, Ivana Milicevic, Tobias Menzies, Claudio Santamaria, Sebastien Foucan, Malcolm Sinclair,