Gary Collins

1938 - 2012

Born on April 30, 1938 in Venice, California, Gary Collins was one of the most versatile actors in the entertainment industry. Gary attended Santa Monica City College and then enlisted in the United States Army for two years. While in uniform, Gary discovered acting and performed as a radio and television personality for the Armed Forces Network. A talented and diverse actor, he portrayed a variety of characters in films, television movies, miniseries, television series and on stage. In addition to these roles, Gary was also well known for his easygoing style and warmth as a Host. Gary was married to actress, television personality and former Miss America Mary Ann Mobley. He and his wife have were involved with the March of Dimes for more than 20 years and they were active volunteers in relief organizations to end world hunger. They were also involved with the National Foundation for Ileitis and Colitis. Gary Collins died at age 74 of natural causes on October 13, 2012 in Biloxi, Missi

Gary Collins rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 62
  • 37
  • DP
  • 9.3/10
  • IMDB
  • 8.9/10
  • RT
  • 78

Friends

Yıl: 1994 | IMDB: 0108778

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Sıkı Dostlar, Across the Hall, Friends Like These, Friends Like Us, F·R·I·E·N·D·S, Insomnia Café, Six of One
Tür: Komedi, Romantik
Yönetmen: Gary Halvorson,Kevin Bright,Michael Lembeck,James Burrows,Gail Mancuso,
Oyuncular: Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox, Lisa Kudrow, Matt LeBlanc, Matthew Perry, David Schwimmer, James Michael Tyler, Elliott Gould, Christina Pickles, Maggie Wheeler, Paul Rudd, Jane Sibbett, Helen Baxendale, Jessica Hecht, June Gable,