Foto

( 1923 - 2001 )


( 78 yaşında öldü 1.93 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Fred Carson Tarihi: 05/11/1923 Yeri: Harlingen, Teksas, ABD

Ölüm Tarihi: 31/07/2001 Yeri: Kuzey Hollywood, Kaliforniya, ABD Sebebi: Kalp krizi

Eşleri: Freda (1952 -1992) Ölüm 1 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Stuntman and actor Fred Carson was born on November 23, 1923 in Harlingen, Texas. Carson learned how to be handy with horses while growing up in Texas. Fred worked the rodeo circuit and was a trick rider prior to becoming involved in the Hollywood film industry as a stuntman and actor in the mid-1940's. An all-around stuntman, Carson was equally adept at performing fights, horse falls, saddle falls, sword fights, and high falls. Among the notable actors that Fred doubled for are Victor Mature, Rory Calhoun, Marlon Brando, Richard Boone, Rod Cameron, Anthony Quinn, Rock Hudson, Clint Walker, Charles Drake, Jeff Chandler, and Cesar Romero. Moreover, Carson also was an expert gun handler who taught such actors as Kirk Douglas and Ricardo Montalban how to fast draw as well as an accomplished jewelry maker and artist who did paintings and wood carvings. Carson died at age 77 of a heart attack on July 31, 2001 in North Hollywood, California.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 11-05-2020

Fred Carson rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0

Laverne & Shirley

Yıl: 1976 | IMDB: 0074016

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Laverne & Shirley & Friends, Laverne & Shirley & Company, Laverne DeFazio & Shirley Feeney
Tür: Komedi, Aile
Yönetmen: Tom Trbovich,Joel Zwick,Alan Rafkin,Alan Myerson,Ray DeVally Jr.,
Oyuncular: Penny Marshall, Cindy Williams, David L. Lander, Eddie Mekka, Michael McKean, Phil Foster, Betty Garrett, Leslie Easterbrook, Carole White, Ed Marinaro, Bo Kaprall, Lynne Marie Stewart, Harry Shearer, William Sumper, Vicki Lawrence,

  • IMDB
  • 6.9/10