Fatih Akin

1973

Fatih Akin was born in 1973 in Hamburg of Turkish parentage. He began studying Visual Communications at Hamburg's College of Fine Arts in 1994. His collaboration with Wueste Film also dates from this time. In 1995, he wrote and directed his first short feature, "Sensin - You're The One!" ("Sensin - Du Bist Es!"), which received the Audience Award at the Hamburg International Short Film Festival. His second short film, "Weed" ("Getuerkt", 1996), received several national and international festival prizes. His first full length feature film, "Short Sharp Shock" ("Kurz Und Schmerzlos", 1998) won the Bronze Leopard at Locarno and the Bavarian Film Award (Best Young Director) in 1998. His other films include: "In July" ("Im Juli", 2000), "Wir Haben Vergessen Zurueckzukehren" (2001), "Solino" (2002), the Berlinale Golden Bear-winner and winner of the German and European Film Awards "Head-On" ("Gegen Die Wand", 2003), and "Crossing the Bridge - The Sound of Istanbul" (2005).

Fatih Akin rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 6.5/10

Müll im Garten Eden

Yıl: 2012 | IMDB: 1205487

Ülke: Almanya
Aka: Cennetteki Çöplük
Tür: Belgesel
Yönetmen: Fatih Akin,
Oyuncular:

  • 4
  • 2
  • IMDB
  • 7.3/10

Min Dît

Yıl: 2009 | IMDB: 1410272

Ülke: Almanya, Türkiye
Aka: Ben Gördüm, Before Your Eyes, Min Dit, Min Dit: The Children of Diyarbakir, The Children of Diyarbakir, Ta paidia tou Diyarbakir, Gurê bi Zengil, Zilli Kurt
Tür: Drama
Yönetmen: Miraz Bezar,
Oyuncular: Senay Orak, Muhammed Al, Hakan Karsak, Suzan Ilir, Berîvan Ayaz, Fahriye Çelik, Alisan Önlü, Berîvan Eminoglu, Mehmet Inci, Çekdar Korkusuz, Recep Özer, Dilan Akdemir, Yavuz Akkuzu, Mukaddes Alatas, Ihsan Arat,