Foto

( 1970 - )


( 50 yaşında 1.8 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Joseph Antonio Cartagena Tarihi: 19/08/1970 Yeri: Bronx, New York, ABD

Takma İsimler: Da Fat Gangsta, Don Cartagena, Joey Crack

Eşleri: ( -) 2 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Joseph Antonio Cartagena (born August 19, 1970), better known by his stage name Fat Joe, is an American rapper and actor from the Bronx, New York. He began his music career as a member of hip hop group Diggin' in the Crates Crew (D.I.T.C.), then forged a solo career and set up his own label, Terror Squad, to which he signed Big Pun, Remy Ma, Tony Sunshine, Cuban Link, Armageddon, Prospect, Triple Seis and DJ Khaled as well as discover producers Cool & Dre.Fat Joe's debut solo album, Represent, was released in 1993 and spawned the single "Flow Joe", which reached number one on the Billboard Hot Rap Songs. His most commercially successful album to date was Jealous Ones Still Envy (J.O.S.E.) (2001); it was certified platinum by the RIAA and internationally certified silver by the BPI, as well as reaching the top 100 on multiple music charts.He is best known for the songs "Lean Back" with Terror Squad, "What's Luv?" featuring Ashanti & Ja Rule, "Make It Rain" featuring Lil Wayne and "All the Way Up" with Remy Ma featuring French Montana and Dre.Fat Joe has appeared in several films, including Scary Movie 3 and Happy Feet, as well as Spike Lee's Netflix series She's Gotta Have It.In 2018 he began hosting a podcast on Tidal, Coca Vision, where he discusses music, friendships, and pop culture with some of the industry's most entertaining voices. He has an upcoming album called Family Ties which is scheduled to be released in late 2019.Fat Joe was born on August 19, 1970, in the South Bronx area of New York City, where he was raised by parents of Puerto Rican and Cuban descent. He lived in public housing and began stealing at a young age to support his family. He also admits that he was a bully in his childhood. His brother introduced him to hip hop music.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 04-08-2020

Fat Joe rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 16
  • 5

Happy Feet

Yıl: 2006 | IMDB: 0366548

Ülke: ABD, Avustralya
Aka: Neseli ayaklar, Happy Feet: The IMAX Experience
Tür: Animasyon, Komedi, Aile, Music, Müzik, Romantik
Yönetmen: George Miller,Warren Coleman,Judy Morris,
Oyuncular: Carlos Alazraqui, Lombardo Boyar, Jeffrey Garcia, Johnny A. Sanchez, Robin Williams, Elijah Wood, Brittany Murphy, Hugh Jackman, Nicole Kidman, Hugo Weaving, Elizabeth Daily, Magda Szubanski, Miriam Margolyes, Fat Joe, Alyssa Shafer,

  • DP
  • 7.2/10
  • IMDB
  • 6.4/10
  • MT
  • 77
  • RT
  • 76
  • 0
  • 22

We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky

Yıl: 2004 | IMDB: 0364782

Ülke: ABD, İngiltere
Aka: All-Star Celebrity Apprentice, Celebrity Apprentice, The Apprentice 2, The Apprentice Los Angeles, The Celebrity Apprentice, The Celebrity Apprentice, The New Celebrity Apprentice
Tür: Game-Show, Reality-TV
Yönetmen: Glenn Weiss,Bob McKinnon,
Oyuncular: Donald J. Trump, Ivanka Trump, George Ross, Robin Himmler, Donald Trump Jr., Amanda Miller, Omarosa Manigault, Bill Rancic, Trace Adkins, Stephen Baldwin, Dee Snider, Penn Jillette, Marilu Henner, Lil Jon, Gary Busey,

  • IMDB
  • 5.0/10