Foto

( 1901 - 1973 )


( 72 yaşında öldü )

Doğum Adı: Eric Hatch Tarihi: 13/12/1901 Yeri: New York, New York, ABD

Ölüm Tarihi: 04/07/1973 Yeri: Torrington, Connecticut, ABD Sebebi:

Eşleri: Gertrude Thomas (1929 -)   , Sylvia Whiton-Stuart (1922 -) Boşanma , E. Constance DeBoer ( -) Ölüm 2 çocuk , Evelyn Holmes ( -) 1 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

American novelist Eric Stow Hatch was born in New York City in 1901. His father was an investment banker on Wall Street, and at age 17 Hatch dropped out of school and went to work for his father's firm, staying for ten years. His career was interrupted by World War I, during which he served two years with the New York National Guard. At war's end he returned to Wall Street, but even during that time he was writing stories and getting them published. By 1928 he was successful enough that he left Wall Street to devote full time to writing. It wasn't long before Hollywood came calling. He is probably best known for his story "My Man Godfrey", which was made into the now-classic My Man Godfrey (1936).Eric Hatch died on July 4, 1973, in Torrington, CT.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 11-05-2020

Eric Hatch rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0

The Magical World of Disney

Yıl: 1954 | IMDB: 0046593

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Disney's Wonderful World, The Disney Sunday Movie, The Wonderful World of Disney, Walt Disney Presents, Walt Disney, Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color, Disneylandia, The Magical World of Disney
Tür: Macera, Biyografi, Drama, Aile, Vahşi Batı
Yönetmen: Hamilton Luske,Norman Tokar,Robert Stevenson,James Neilson,Jack Hannah,
Oyuncular: Walt Disney, Paul Frees, Clarence Nash, Slim Pickens, Tom Tryon, Roger Mobley, Winston Hibler, Pinto Colvig, Annette Funicello, Kevin Corcoran, Brian Corcoran, Ray Teal, Judson Pratt, Jeff York, Betty Lynn,

  • IMDB
  • 8.5/10