Foto

( 1978 - )


( 43 yaşında )

Doğum Adı: Engin Hepileri Tarihi: 03/03/1978 Yeri: İstanbul, Türkiye

Kısa Biyografi

He was born in Istanbul (1978). Her graduated from Istanbul University State Conservatory-Departmant Theatre in 2002. He got his Master Degree in 2005. Between 1998-2012 he performed with Kenter Theater in the plays respectively, "Marti", "Nükte", "Hep Ask Vardi", "Çözüm", "Sirça Kümes", "Ask Çemberi", "Inishmore'lu Yüzbasi", "Kumarbazin Seçimi", "Anna Karenina", "Açik Denizde", "Victoria", "Cimri", "Zorla Güzellik" and "Ölümüne". In 2014 he founded his own theatre Company Tiyatro iN. His first project "Killer Joe" got 6 awards in total. He starred in many Tv series such as "Kampüsistan", "Yaprak Dökümü", "Emret Komutanim" and "Intikam". He also starred in more than 10 long feature films including ''Av Mevsimi'' , "Yagmur - Kiyamet Çiçegi", "Çalsin Sazlar" and "Bana Adini Sor". He appeared in many commercials on Tv. Engin Hepileri won "New Generation Award" in 2004 Afife Jale Theatre Awards, "Best Supporting Actor Award in Comedy" in 2010 Sadri Alisik Awards, with his own project "Killer Joe" he won "Actor of The Year Award" given by Theater Critics Association and with 3 films he starred in 2014 he won "Ayhan Isik Special Award" in Sadri Alisik Awards.Lastly, Engin Hepileri played the role of "Kartal Söz" in "Gülizar" Tv series.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 09-11-2021

Engin Hepileri rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 2
  • 0

Celal Tan ve Ailesinin Aşırı Acıklı Hikayesi

Yıl: 2011 | IMDB: 2124186

Ülke: Türkiye
Aka: Celal Tan ve Ailesinin Asiri Acikli Hikayesi, The Extreme Tragic Story of Celal Tan and His Family, Celal Tan ve Ailesinin Aşırı Acıklı Hikayesi
Tür: Komedi, Suç, Drama, Aile, Romantik, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Onur Ünlü,
Oyuncular: Selçuk Yöntem, Ezgi Mola, Bülent Emin Yarar, Tansu Biçer, Türkü Turan, Güler Ökten, Cengiz Bozkurt, Alpay Sayhan, Köksal Engür, Tugra Kaftancioglu, Ushan Çakir, Gazanfer Ündüz, Yilmaz Gruda, Engin Alpates, Engin Hepileri,

  • DP
  • 6.1/10
  • IMDB
  • 6.5/10