Emjay Anthony

2003

Emjay Anthony was born to Trisha and Michael Salazar on June 1, 2003 in Clearwater Beach, Florida. After living a rather normal active family life, he began modeling and was selected for a Werther's Candy national commercial at the age of 4. When Emjay was 5 years old, his family relocated to California where his parents were originally from. Sage is his only sibling who is ten years older. Within the first year of arriving back in California, in 2008, an open audition for It's Complicated (2009) starring Meryl Streep and Alec Baldwin, landed Emjay the role of Alec Baldwin's step son, Pedro. After making his screen debut in 2009 in "It's Complicated", Emjay took a year and a half years off to catch up on his schooling. By the end of 2010, Emjay wanted to act again, so with the help of his agency, Coast to Coast, the auditions started again. Since that time, Emjay has booked several national commercials, two pilots, Applebaum (2012) for CBS, starring Rachelle Lefevre, from the Twilight

Emjay Anthony rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 42
  • 54
  • IMDB
  • 7.6/10
  • DP
  • 8/10

Grey's Anatomy

Yıl: 2005 | IMDB: 0413573 | Vizyon Tarihi: 20-04-2019

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Complications, Procedure, Surgeons, Under the Knife
Tür: Drama, Romantik
Yönetmen: Rob Corn,Kevin McKidd,Chandra Wilson,Debbie Allen,Jeannot Szwarc,
Oyuncular: Ellen Pompeo, Justin Chambers, Chandra Wilson, James Pickens Jr., Kevin McKidd, Patrick Dempsey, Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw, Bokhee An, Jesse Williams, Sandra Oh, Sarah Drew, Camilla Luddington, Eric Dane, Katherine Heigl,