Elliott Gould

1938

Elliott Gould is an American actor known for his roles in MASH (1970), his Oscar-nominated performance in Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice (1969), and more recently, his portrayal of old-time con artist Reuben Tishkoff in Ocean's Eleven (2001), Ocean's Twelve (2004) and Ocean's Thirteen (2007). Gould was born Elliott Goldstein on August 29, 1938 in Brooklyn, NY, to Lucille (Raver), who sold artificial flowers, and Bernard Goldstein, a textiles buyer in the garment industry. His family were Jewish immigrants (from Ukraine, Poland, and Russia).Gould 's portrayal of Trapper John in Robert Altman's MASH (1970) marked the beginning of perhaps the most prolific period of his career, highlighted by such roles as Philip Marlowe in Altman's The Long Goodbye (1973) and Robert Caulfield in Capricorn One (1977).On television Gould has the distinction of having hosted Saturday Night Live (1975) six times and helmed E/R (1984), a situation comedy set in Chicago about a divorced physician workin

Elliott Gould rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 4
  • 3
  • IMDB
  • 6.8/10

Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex * But Were Afraid to Ask

Yıl: 1972 | IMDB: 0068555

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Seksten korkmuyorum!, Are Transvestites Homosexuals?, Are the Findings of Doctors and Clinics Who Do Sexual Research and Experiments Accurate?, Do Aphrodisiacs Work?, Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex, What Are Sex Perverts?, What Happens During Ejaculation?, What Is Sodomy?, What Makes a Man a Homosexual?, Why Do Some Women Have Trouble Reaching an Orgasm?
Tür: Komedi
Yönetmen: Woody Allen,
Oyuncular: Woody Allen, John Carradine, Lou Jacobi, Louise Lasser, Anthony Quayle, Tony Randall, Lynn Redgrave, Burt Reynolds, Gene Wilder, Jack Barry, Erin Fleming, Elaine Giftos, Toni Holt Kramer, Robert Q. Lewis, Heather MacRae,