Edward Albert

1951 - 2006

The only son of Green Acres (1965) star Eddie Albert and Mexican actress/dancer Margo, Edward Laurence Albert managed to come out from under his father's strong shadow and make a gallant showing of his own as a gifted thespian. Born in Los Angeles on February 20, 1951, Edward's multi-cultural heritage and talented gene pool allowed him to become a man of many talents: songwriter, drummer, singer, photographer and, most importantly, activist.Growing up, he inherited an early interest in music and the performing arts. He made an auspicious film debut at the age of 14 in Violent Journey (1965) co-starring as a young runaway who teams up with a tormented Civil War veteran (Anthony Perkins), a teaming that leads to murder. A strong, mature role for such a youngster, his next film appearance wouldn't come about until seven years later. In the meantime Edward attended Oxford University and was studying psychology at UCLA when offered the breakthrough of a lifetime.Signed up to play the diffic

Edward Albert rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 2
  • 8
  • IMDB
  • 6.7/10

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch

Yıl: 1996 | IMDB: 0115341

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Genc Cadi Sabrina, Sabrina, Sabrina Goes to College, Sabrina Goes to College
Tür: Komedi, Aile, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Gary Halvorson,Kenneth R. Koch,Brian K. Roberts,Linda Day,Peter Baldwin,
Oyuncular: Melissa Joan Hart, Nick Bakay, Caroline Rhea, Beth Broderick, Nate Richert, Jenna Leigh Green, Martin Mull, Soleil Moon Frye, Elisa Donovan, Lindsay Sloane, David Lascher, Trevor Lissauer, Alimi Ballard, Michelle Beaudoin, Paul Feig,