Eddie Cahill

1978

Eddie Cahill was born in New York on January 15, 1978. With Italian and Irish decent, Eddie is the second born to his parents, having one older and one younger sister. He studied acting for a year and a half at New York University with the Atlantic Theater Co. Acting School.He appeared in Nicky Silver's Off-Broadway play The Altruists in 2000. He made his move onto TV screens in June of 2000 guest-starring opposite Sarah Jessica Parker in Sex and the City (1998). He made his big break in October of 2000 winning the role of Rachel's new assistant in Friends (1994)His other TV appearances include Charmed (1998), Felicity (1998) Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)In 2001 Eddie signed a holding deal with The WB Network to star in his own TV show. Glory Days (2002), debuted in 2002 but, while well received by critics and viewers, it did not last long. Not discouraged, Eddie went on to make appearances in the series "Haunted" and Dawson's Creek (1998).In 2004 he made his leap onto t

Eddie Cahill rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 61
  • 37
  • IMDB
  • 8.9/10
  • DP
  • 8.6/10

Friends

Yıl: 1994 | IMDB: 0108778

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Sıkı Dostlar, Across the Hall, Friends Like These, Friends Like Us, F·R·I·E·N·D·S, Insomnia Café, Six of One
Tür: Komedi, Romantik
Yönetmen: Gary Halvorson,Kevin Bright,Michael Lembeck,James Burrows,Gail Mancuso,
Oyuncular: Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox, Lisa Kudrow, Matt LeBlanc, Matthew Perry, David Schwimmer, James Michael Tyler, Elliott Gould, Christina Pickles, Maggie Wheeler, Paul Rudd, Jane Sibbett, Helen Baxendale, Jessica Hecht, June Gable,