Earl Boen

1945

Veteran character actor Earl Boen was born on November 7, 1945 in New York City. He is probably best known for his role as criminal psychologist Dr. Peter Silberman in the Terminator series. Other films which he appeared include Battle Beyond the Stars (1980), The Man with Two Brains (1983), Alien Nation (1988), Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult (1994) and Nutty Professor II: The Klumps (2000). Boen retired from screen acting in 2003, but continues his work as a voice actor in radio, animated series and video games.

Earl Boen rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 32
  • 8
  • IMDB
  • 8.5/10
  • DP
  • 7.3/10

Terminator 2: Judgment Day

Yıl: 1991 | IMDB: 0103064

Ülke: ABD, Fransa
Aka: Terminator 2: Mahser Günü, El Exterminator 2, T2, T2: Extreme Edition, T2: Ultimate Edition, Terminator 2: Judgment Day
Tür: Aksiyon, Bilim Kurgu, Gerilim
Yönetmen: James Cameron,
Oyuncular: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Linda Hamilton, Edward Furlong, Robert Patrick, Earl Boen, Joe Morton, S. Epatha Merkerson, Castulo Guerra, Danny Cooksey, Jenette Goldstein, Xander Berkeley, Leslie Hamilton Gearren, Ken Gibbel, Robert Winley, Peter Schrum,

  • 31
  • 27
  • IMDB
  • 8.9/10
  • DP
  • 8.9/10

Seinfeld

Yıl: 1989 | IMDB: 0098904

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Seinfeld, Good News, Bad News, Stand Up, Stand-Up, The Jerry Seinfeld Show, The Seinfeld Chronicles
Tür: Komedi
Yönetmen: Andy Ackerman,Tom Cherones,David Steinberg,D. Owen Trainor,Joshua White,Jason Alexander,Art Wolff,
Oyuncular: Jerry Seinfeld, Michael Richards, Jason Alexander, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Ruth Cohen, Wayne Knight, Norman Brenner, Heidi Swedberg, Estelle Harris, Jerry Stiller, Liz Sheridan, John O'Hurley, Barney Martin, Len Lesser, Deck McKenzie,