Earl Boen

1945

Veteran character actor Earl Boen was born on November 7, 1945 in New York City. He is probably best known for his role as criminal psychologist Dr. Peter Silberman in the Terminator series. Other films which he appeared include Battle Beyond the Stars (1980), The Man with Two Brains (1983), Alien Nation (1988), Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult (1994) and Nutty Professor II: The Klumps (2000). Boen retired from screen acting in 2003, but continues his work as a voice actor in radio, animated series and video games.

Earl Boen rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 21
  • 5
  • IMDB
  • 6.3/10
  • DP
  • 5.2/10

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines

Yıl: 2003 | IMDB: 0181852

Ülke: ABD, Almanya, İngiltere
Aka: Terminatör 3 - Makinelerin yükselisi, T3, T3: Rise of the Machines, Terminator 3, York Square
Tür: Aksiyon, Bilim Kurgu, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Jonathan Mostow,
Oyuncular: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Nick Stahl, Claire Danes, Kristanna Loken, David Andrews, Mark Famiglietti, Earl Boen, Moira Sinise, Chopper Bernet, Christopher Lawford, Carolyn Hennesy, Jay Acovone, M.C. Gainey, Susan Merson, Elizabeth Morehead,

  • 0
  • 0
  • IMDB
  • 7.2/10

Kim Possible

Yıl: 2002 | IMDB: 0278866

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Kim Possible, Disney's Kim Possible
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile, Gizem, Romantik, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Steve Loter,David Block,Chris Bailey,Sahak Hong,Jaewoong Kim,Nicholas Filippi,
Oyuncular: Christy Carlson Romano, Will Friedle, Nancy Cartwright, Tahj Mowry, John DiMaggio, Nicole Sullivan, Jean Smart, Gary Cole, Kirsten Storms, Patrick Warburton, Shaun Fleming, Raven-Symoné, Rob Paulsen, Tara Strong, Brian George,

  • 20
  • 5
  • IMDB
  • 8.6/10

Justice League

Yıl: 2001 | IMDB: 0275137

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Adalet Birliği, Adalet Birliği: Sınırsız, JL, Justice League Unlimited
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Drama, Aile, Kurgu, Gizem, Romantik, Bilim Kurgu, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Butch Lukic,Dan Riba,
Oyuncular: Carl Lumbly, Phil LaMarr, Michael Rosenbaum, George Newbern, Maria Canals-Barrera, Kevin Conroy, Susan Eisenberg, Jason Marsden, Mark Hamill, Clancy Brown, Corey Burton, Jennifer Hale, Phil Morris, Olivia d'Abo, Susan Sullivan,