Foto

( 1953 - )


( 70 yaşında 1.62 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Frédérique Hoschedé Yeri: Paris, Fransa

Kısa Biyografi

Frédérique Hoschédé was born in 1953, on the 14th July. Her mother was a housewife and her father was an engineer. Discovered by Jacqueline Joubert (director of unit youth from ORTF) in 1973 during a contest, she began her career on the show "Dorothée and Blablatus".After the separation of the ORTF in three networks (TF1, Antenne2, FR3), Dorothée appeared in the show, "Les visteurs du mercredi", for TF1. After 3 years without work, Dorothée was recalled by Jacqueline Joubert for a new show, "Récré A2", as principal character. At the same time, Dorothée met Jean Luc Azoulay, the owner of AB productions, a small record company producing discs for children. AB discs agreed to issue an album by Dorothée every year.In 1987 after 9 years of success, Dorothée left Antenne2 and Récré A2 for TF1 where she created, with AB productions, a new show for children, called "Club Dorothée". After 10 years of success, Dorothée closed again its club in 1997.Currently (July 2002), Dorothée prepares a new project for French terrestrial numerical television in partnership with JLA productions (previously AB productions). She has just proposed a channel for children, "DO TV".

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 29-11-2022

Dorothée yer aldığı yapımlar

  • 1
  • 1

Super Beast Squadron Liveman

Yıl: 1988 | IMDB: 0094434

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Super Beast Squadron Liveman, Super Beast Task Force Liveman , Choujuu Sentai Liveman
Tür: Macera, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Takao Nagaishi,Shouhei Toujou,Minoru Yamada,
Oyuncular: Daisuke Shima, Kazuhiko Nishimura, Megumi Mori, Shinobu Kômoto, Jôji Nakata, Makoto Kousaka, Haruna Ikezawa, Masaaki Yamaguchi, Hideaki Kusaka, Akiko Kurisu, Yoshinori Okamoto, Yutaka Hirose, Takuzô Kamiyama, Toru Sakai, Daisuke Ban,

  • IMDB
  • 7/10