Foto

( 1932 - 2014 )


( 82 yaşında öldü )

Doğum Adı: Djoko Rosic Yeri: Krupanj, Sırbistan, Yugoslavya

Ölüm Tarihi: 21/02/2014 Yeri: Sofya, Bulgaristan Sebebi: Beyin tümörü ameliyatı

Eşleri: (1965 -2014) Ölüm 2 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Djoko Rosic (born Dzhordzhe Mirko Rosic) was born on 28 February 1932 in Krupanj, which was then part of the Kingdom of Yugoslavia, to a Bulgarian mother and a Serbian father. In 1951 he emigrated to Bulgaria and graduated in Economy, but completed also courses in Radio Journalism. After that he worked for 17 years as a journalist for the Bulgarian National Radio. He has acted in Bulgarian, Hungarian and Serbian films. He has been called "the legendary cowboy". He has acted in more than 110 films, The Eighth (1969), Aesop (1970), My Father the House-Painter (1974), Ivan Kondarev (1974), Captain Petko Voivode (1981), Khan Asparouh (1981), The Judge (1986), Time of Violence (1988), After the End of the World (1988), Tuvalu (1999), Zift (2008), Prima Primavera (2009), to name but a few. He received the Cyril and Methodius, 1st degree state order. In February 2010 the Ministry of Culture discerned the Golden Age Award to him for his outstanding merits to Bulgarian films. He was married to Lilyana Lazarova. He died on February 21, 2014 in Sofia, Bulgaria.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 02-11-2020

Djoko Rosic rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 5
  • 3

Werckmeister Harmonies

Yıl: 2000 | IMDB: 0249241

Ülke: Macaristan, İtalya, Almanya, Fransa
Aka: Karanlik armoniler, Werckmeister Harmonies, Werckmeister harmóniák, Werckmeister harmoniak
Tür: Drama, Gizem
Yönetmen: Béla Tarr,Ágnes Hranitzky,
Oyuncular: Lars Rudolph, Peter Fitz, Hanna Schygulla, János Derzsi, Djoko Rosic, Tamás Wichmann, Ferenc Kállai, Mihály Kormos, Putyi Horváth, Enikö Börcsök, Éva Almássy Albert, Irén Szajki, Alfréd Járai, György Barkó, Lajos Dobák,

  • DP
  • 8/10
  • IMDB
  • 8.2/10
  • MT
  • 92
  • RT
  • 98