David Hyde Pierce

1959

David Hyde Pierce was born on 3 April 1959 in Saratoga Springs, New York, USA. He is the youngest child of George and Laura Pierce (both deceased) and has two older sisters (Barbara and Nancy) and an older brother (Thomas). As a child, he was very interested in music (particularly piano) and regularly played the organ at his local church (Bethesda Episcopal Church). David discovered a love of drama in high school and, upon his graduation in 1977, he received the Yaddo Medal which is to honor academic achievement and personal character. However, his love of music was still strong so he decided to study classical piano at Yale University. Unfortunately, he soon grew bored with music history lessons and found that he wasn't dedicated enough to practice the required amount of hours to become a successful concert pianist. Instead, he returned to his love of drama and graduated in 1981 with a double major in English and Theatre Arts. He then moved to New York where he worked several menial j

David Hyde Pierce rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 22
  • IMDB
  • 5.2/10

We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky

Yıl: 2004 | IMDB: 0364782

Ülke: ABD, İngiltere
Aka: All-Star Celebrity Apprentice, Celebrity Apprentice, The Apprentice 2, The Apprentice Los Angeles, The Celebrity Apprentice, The Celebrity Apprentice, The New Celebrity Apprentice
Tür: Game-Show, Reality-TV
Yönetmen: Glenn Weiss,Bob McKinnon,
Oyuncular: Donald J. Trump, Ivanka Trump, George Ross, Robin Himmler, Donald Trump Jr., Amanda Miller, Omarosa Manigault, Bill Rancic, Trace Adkins, Stephen Baldwin, Dee Snider, Penn Jillette, Marilu Henner, Lil Jon, Gary Busey,