Foto

( 1934 - 2002 )


( 68 yaşında öldü )

Doğum Adı: Danilo Stojkovic Yeri: Belgrad, Sırbistan, Yugoslavya

Takma İsimler: Bata, Frenga, Bubuleja

Ölüm Tarihi: 16/03/2002 Yeri: Belgrad, Sırbistan, Federal Yugoslavya Cumhuriyeti Sebebi: Kanser

Kısa Biyografi

Danilo 'Bata' Stojkovic was born on 11th of August 1934 in Belgrade, Stojkovic in Belgrade. He was one of the most prominent and respectable actors in the history of Yugoslav and Serbian cinema.He acted in 68 films during his life (debut in Covek iz hrastove sume (1964)), more than 50 TV dramas and 20 TV series. The character Bubuleja in Sinisa Pavic's TV series Diplomci (1971) is considered to be the most popular role of this actor. He began his career as a theatre actor in the 1950s in Yugoslav Drama Theatre and later as a member of a famous "Atelje 212" (1961-1999). He realized more than 80 theater roles, such as Pete in "The Birthday Party" by Harold Pinter, Lopahin in "The Cherry Orchard" by Anton Chekhov, Ilija Cvorovic in "The Balkan Spy" by Dusan Kovacevic, Luka Laban in "The Professional" by Dusan Kovacevic and Captain in "The Father" by August Strindberg. Danilo 'Bata' Stojkovic was one of the favorite actors of director Slobodan Sijan and writer Dusan Kovacevic.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 16-05-2021

Danilo 'Bata' Stojkovic rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 12
  • 2

Underground

Yıl: 1995 | IMDB: 0114787

Ülke: Yugoslavya Federal Cumhuriyeti, Fransa, Almanya, Bulgaristan, Çek Cumhuriyeti, Macaristan, İngiltere, ABD
Aka: Yeralti
Tür: Komedi, Drama, Savaş
Yönetmen: Emir Kusturica,
Oyuncular: Predrag 'Miki' Manojlovic, Lazar Ristovski, Mirjana Jokovic, Slavko Stimac, Ernst Stötzner, Srdjan 'Zika' Todorovic, Mirjana Karanovic, Milena Pavlovic, Danilo 'Bata' Stojkovic, Bora Todorovic, Davor Dujmovic, Nele Karajlic, Branislav Lecic, Dragan Nikolic, Erol Kadic,

  • DP
  • 8.5/10
  • IMDB
  • 8.1/10
  • RT
  • 86