Clea DuVall

1977

Clea DuVall was born in Los Angeles on September 25, 1977, to Rosemary (Hatch) and actor Steph DuVall. DuVall's teenage years presented her with many challenges. Her parents divorced when she was twelve, and, when her mother remarried, DuVall moved out because she did not feel at home in the newly-reconstituted family, dropping out of high school and getting her own apartment. An only child, she sought entertainment in movies and television programs, which she consumed voraciously, memorizing entire scenes from movies. Though a rather shy person, DuVall decided she wanted to be an actress, and returned to high school, this time the Los Angeles High School of the Arts. However, the rigors of independent living (she had to work to support herself) meant that she could spend little time in class, and, as a result, she fared poorly in the school.Nonetheless, DuVall had intensity, commitment and strong natural talent, and soon after graduating, the roles began to come, at first guest spots

Clea DuVall rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 19
  • 29
  • DP
  • 7.5/10
  • IMDB
  • 8.3/10
  • RT
  • 93

Veep

Yıl: 2012 | IMDB: 1759761

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Vice President
Tür: Komedi
Yönetmen:
Oyuncular: