Clancy Brown

1959

A tall, wavy-haired US actor with a deep, resonant voice, Clancy Brown has proved himself a versatile performer with first-class contributions to theater, feature films, television series and even animation.Clarence J. Brown III was born in 1959 in Urbana, Ohio, to Joyce Helen (Eldridge), a concert pianist, conductor, and composer, and Republican congressman Clarence J. "Bud" Brown, Jr., who helped manage the Brown Publishing Company, the family-owned newspaper started by Clancy's grandfather, Congressman Clarence J. Brown. Clancy spent much of his youth in close proximity to Washington, D.C. He plied his dramatic talents in the Chicago theater scene before moving onto feature film with a sinister debut performance bullying Sean Penn inside a youth reformatory in Bad Boys (1983). He portrayed Viktor the Monster in the unusual spin on the classic Frankenstein story in The Bride (1985), before scoring one of his best roles to date as the evil Kurgan hunting fellow immortals Christopher L

Clancy Brown rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 2
  • 2
  • IMDB
  • 6.0/10

The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 2279373

Ülke: USA, South Korea
Aka: SüngerBob KarePantolon, The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie 2, Untitled SpongeBob SquarePants Movie Sequel
Tür: Animasyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Paul Tibbitt,Mike Mitchell,
Oyuncular: Antonio Banderas, Eric Bauza, Tim Conway, Eddie Deezen, Rob Paulsen, Kevin Michael Richardson, April Stewart, Cree Summer, Billy West, Carlos Alazraqui, Nolan North, Paul Tibbitt, Tom Kenny, Bill Fagerbakke, Rodger Bumpass,