Foto

( 1979 - )


( 41 yaşında )

Doğum Adı: Christine Bottomley Tarihi: 27/04/1979 Yeri: Rochdale, İngiltere, İngiltere

Kısa Biyografi

Christine Bottomley was born in Rochdale, Lancashire on April 27th 1979 and grew up in a flat over the family's chemist shop. Here she began people watching and impersonating the regular customers and realised that she wanted a life of 'professional pretending'. She went to several local youth drama groups before embarking on a course at the Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama, from where she graduated in 2001. Shortly afterwards she was making her television debut in the soap 'Eastenders' and has subsequently cropped up in several popular television dramas, including 'Heartbeat' and 'The Innocence Project' though she probably gave her best performance as an abused wife, turning the tables on her bullying husband in the BBC mini-series 'The Street'.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 28-07-2020

Christine Bottomley rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 12
  • 5

The End of the F***ing World

Yıl: 2017 | IMDB: 6257970

Ülke: İngiltere
Aka: The End of the F***ing World, The End of the Fucking World
Tür: Macera, Komedi, Suç, Drama, Romantik, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Jonathan Entwistle,Lucy Tcherniak,Destiny Ekaragha,Lucy Forbes,
Oyuncular: Jessica Barden, Alex Lawther, Steve Oram, Christine Bottomley, Naomi Ackie, Jonathan Aris, Wunmi Mosaku, Gemma Whelan, Josh Dylan, Navin Chowdhry, Jack Veal, Alexandria Riley, Florence Bell, Barry Ward, Kelly Harrison,

  • DP
  • 7.7/10
  • IMDB
  • 8.1/10