( 1979 - )


( 40 yaşında 1.91 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Chris O'Dowd Tarihi: 09/10/1979 Yeri: Boyle, County Roscommon, İrlanda

Eşleri: (2012 -) 2 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Christopher "Chris" O'Dowd (born 9 October, 1979) is an Irish actor and comedian best known for his role as Roy Trenneman in the Channel 4 comedy The IT Crowd (2006). O'Dowd created and is starring in the Sky 1 television series Moone Boy (2012). He had a recurring role on the drama series Girls (2012) and starred in the television series Family Tree (2013). O'Dowd is also known for his films, most notably Bridesmaids (2011), This Is 40 (2012), The Sapphires (2012), Thor: The Dark World (2013), Calvary (2014), and St. Vincent (2014). He made his Broadway debut in the play adaptation of Of Mice and Men in 2014, for which he was nominated for a Tony Award.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 09-11-2019

Chris O'Dowd rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 4
  • 3

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 1935859

Ülke: ABD, İngiltere, Belçika, Kanada
Aka: Bayan Peregrine'in Tuhaf Çocuklari, Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children
Tür: Macera, Drama, Kurgu, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Tim Burton,
Oyuncular: Eva Green, Asa Butterfield, Samuel L. Jackson, Judi Dench, Rupert Everett, Allison Janney, Chris O'Dowd, Terence Stamp, Ella Purnell, Finlay MacMillan, Lauren McCrostie, Hayden Keeler-Stone, Georgia Pemberton, Milo Parker, Raffiella Chapman,

  • DP
  • 6.4/10
  • IMDB
  • 6.7/10
  • MT
  • 57