Chris McKenna

1977

Born in Queens, New York, on October 18, 1977, Chris L. McKenna began his acting career at the tender age of 7 when he picked up a school flier announcing auditions for Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs. He got permission from his parents to audition and found himself cast as Dopey. He's been hooked ever since. After making small appearances in independent films, McKenna made the transition to television at the age of 12, on the daytime series, One Life to Live (1968). While on this show, he had the distinction of portraying Joey Buchanan, the best friend to daytime drama's first gay teen, played by Ryan Phillippe.During his three-year stint, Chris was nominated for a Soap Opera Digest Award, as Outstanding Child Actor, and two Young Artist Awards, for Best Young Actor In A Soap Opera and Best Young Actor In A Daytime Series.Currently residing in Los Angeles, Chris continues to work in television, film, and on stage.

Chris McKenna rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 18
  • 48
  • IMDB
  • 6.7/10

NCIS: Los Angeles

Yıl: 2009 | IMDB: 1378167

Ülke: ABD
Aka: NCIS Legend, NCIS Office of Special Projects, NCIS Undercover, Untitled NCIS Spinoff
Tür: Suç, Drama, Gizem, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Tony Wharmby,Terrence O'Hara,Dennis Smith,John Peter Kousakis,James Whitmore Jr.,
Oyuncular: Chris O'Donnell, Daniela Ruah, Barrett Foa, LL Cool J, Linda Hunt, Eric Christian Olsen, Renée Felice Smith, Miguel Ferrer, Peter Cambor, Adam Jamal Craig, Vyto Ruginis, Erik Palladino, Bar Paly, Rocky Carroll, Matthew Grant Godbey,