Foto

( 1983 - )


( 40 yaşında 1.91 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Christopher Hemsworth Tarihi: 11/08/1983 Yeri: Melbourne, Victoria, Avustralya

Takma İsimler: Kip, Chris

Eşleri: (2010 -) 3 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Christopher "Chris" Hemsworth was born on August 11, 1983 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia to Leonie Hemsworth (née van Os), an English teacher & Craig Hemsworth, a social-services counselor. His brothers are actors, Liam Hemsworth & Luke Hemsworth; he is of Dutch (from his immigrant maternal grandfather), Irish, English, Scottish, and German ancestry. His uncle, by marriage, was Rod Ansell, the bushman who inspired the comedy film Crocodile Dundee (1986).Chris saw quite a bit of the country in his youth, after his family moved to the Northern Territory before finally settling on Phillip Island, to the south of Melbourne. In 2004, he unsuccessfully auditioned for the role of Robbie Hunter in the Australian soap opera Home and Away (1988) but was recalled for the role of Kim Hyde which he played until 2007. In 2006, he entered the Australian version of Dancing with the Stars (2004) and his popularity in the soap enabled him to hang on until show 7 (Dancing with the Stars: Episode #5.7 (2006)) when he became the fifth contestant to be eliminated.His first Hollywood appearance was in the science fiction blockbuster Star Trek (2009), but it was his titular role in the superhero blockbuster Thor (2011) which propelled him to prominence worldwide. He reprised the character in the superhero blockbusters The Avengers (2012), Thor: The Dark World (2013), Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015), Thor: Ragnarok (2017), Avengers: Infinity War (2018) and Avengers: Endgame (2019).Chris's American representative, management company ROAR, also manages actress Elsa Pataky, and it was through them that the two met, marrying in 2010. The couple have a daughter and twin sons. He was appointed Member of the Order of Australia at the 2021 Queen's Birthday Honours for his services to the performing arts and to charitable organisations.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 05-11-2022

Chris Hemsworth yer aldığı yapımlar

  • 6
  • 9

Men in Black: International

Yıl: 2019 | IMDB: 2283336

Ülke: Çin, ABD
Aka: 23 Jump Street-Men In Black Crossover, Men in Black 4, Men in Black IV
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: F. Gary Gray,
Oyuncular: Chris Hemsworth, Tessa Thompson, Kumail Nanjiani, Rebecca Ferguson, Rafe Spall, Emma Thompson, Liam Neeson, Laurent Bourgeois, Larry Bourgeois, Kayvan Novak, Spencer Wilding, Marcy Harriell, Inny Clemons, Aaron Serotsky, Mandeiya Flory,

  • DP
  • 5.9/10
  • IMDB
  • 5.6/10
  • MT
  • 38
  • RT
  • 23