Chiwetel Ejiofor

1977

Chiwetelu Umeadi Ejiofor was born on July 10, 1977 in Forest Gate, London, England, to Nigerian parents, Obiajulu (Okaford), a pharmacist, and Arinze Ejiofor, a doctor. Chiwetel attended Dulwich College in South-East London. By the age of 13 he was appearing in numerous school and National Youth Theatre productions and subsequently attended the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Arts.In 1996 Ejiofor caught the attention of Steven Spielberg who cast him in the critically acclaimed Amistad (1997) alongside Morgan Freeman and Anthony Hopkins. He has since been seen on the big screen in numerous features including Stephen Frears' Dirty Pretty Things (2002) (for which he won Best Actor at the British Independent Film Awards, the Evening Standard Film Awards, and the San Diego Film Critics Society Awards), Love Actually (2003), Woody Allen's Melinda and Melinda (2004), Kinky Boots (2005), Inside Man (2006), Children of Men (2006), American Gangster (2007), and Talk to Me (2007), for which

Chiwetel Ejiofor rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 7.9/10

The Oscars

Yıl: 2014 | IMDB: 3340828

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The 86th Annual Academy Awards, The 86th Annual Academy Awards, The Oscars
Tür:
Yönetmen: Hamish Hamilton,
Oyuncular: