Foto
( 1.83 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Charles Matthew Hunnam Tarihi: 10/04/1980 Yeri: Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, İngiltere, İngiltere

Takma İsimler: Charlie

Eşleri: (1999 -2002) Boşanma ,

Kısa Biyografi

Charles Matthew Hunnam was born on April 10, 1980 in Newcastle, England, to Jane (Bell), a business owner, and William Hunnam, a scrap metal merchant. At 18 years of age, he made a guest appearance in popular TV series Byker Grove (1989).He gained fame in Britain thanks to his television role as the love-smitten Nathan Maloney in Queer as Folk (1999). Independent movies, television series and auditions for such blockbusters as Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002) followed, but it wasn't until 2002 that Charlie started to attract international attention, when he supported Katie Holmes in the suspense thriller Abandon (2002).His first lead role in a film was in Nicholas Nickleby (2002). After which, he played a pivotal character in the strongly cast, adapted drama Cold Mountain (2003). This was Charlie's first part that he has named in his "trilogy of mad men." The two that followed were in Green Street Hooligans and Children of Men. Charlie's role in Green Street Hooligans caught the eye of Kurt Sutter, who chose him to play the protagonist in his TV show Sons of Anarchy. The series about an outlaw motorcycle club became FX's most popular show ever and a critical success. Following his fame on American TV, Charlie had his first starring part in a film that was a commercial success, Pacific Rim.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 08-05-2020

Charlie Hunnam rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 2
  • 2

True History of the Kelly Gang

Yıl: 2019 | IMDB: 4844140

Ülke: İngiltere, Fransa, Avustralya
Aka: Kelly Çetesi'nin Gerçek Hikayesi, True History of the Kelly Gang
Tür: Biyografi, Suç, Drama, Vahşi Batı
Yönetmen: Justin Kurzel,
Oyuncular: George MacKay, Essie Davis, Nicholas Hoult, Orlando Schwerdt, Thomasin McKenzie, Sean Keenan, Earl Cave, Marlon Williams, Louis Hewison, Charlie Hunnam, Russell Crowe, James Ao, Sarah Bedak, Josephine Blazier, Jessica Borg,

  • IMDB
  • 6.1/10
  • MT
  • 75
  • RT
  • 79