Foto

( 1976 - )


( 45 yaşında 1.67 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Carrie Beth Keranen Tarihi: 16/01/1976 Yeri: Oak Park, Michigan, ABD

Kısa Biyografi

Carrie Keranen is an American voice actress, producer, production manager, and voice director. Born on January 16, 1976 in Oak Park, Michigan as Carrie Beth Keranen, she is known for her work on Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011), Kill la Kill (2013), Mobile Suit Gundam SEED (2002), and Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir (2015).Carrie grew up in Oak Park, Michigan and had always been involved in acting, including high school plays, but she said she was more active in sports. She later attended the University of Michigan, and originally intended to major in international business with a specialization in Japanese but would be drawn back into doing plays and subbing in for major roles. She later graduated with a BA in Theatre and Linguistics and after visiting Europe, moved to New York City to pursue a career in acting.As of 2010, she currently resides in Los Angeles, California.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 10-05-2021

Carrie Keranen rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 1
  • 2

Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan

Yıl: 2018 | IMDB: 8528256

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Hisone to Maso-tan, Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan, Hisone & Masotan, Hisone and Maso-tan, HisoMaso
Tür: Animasyon, Kurgu, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Shinji Higuchi,Hiroshi Kobayashi,Takahiro Hasui,Hiroki Hirano,Shohei Miyake,Hideyuki Satake,Geisei Morita,Noriyuki Nomata,
Oyuncular: Misaki Kuno, Tomoyo Kurosawa, Matsunojo Kanda, Yûki Kaji, Rie Kugimiya, Jôji Nakata, Christine Marie Cabanos, Ray Chase, Allegra Clark, Marshall Givens, Carrie Keranen, Bryce Papenbrook, Doug Stone, Sarah Anne Williams, Maki Kawase,

  • IMDB
  • 6/10
  • MAL
  • 7.3/10
  • 44
  • 42
  • DP
  • 8/10
  • IMDB
  • 7/10
  • MAL
  • 5.8/10
  • 0
  • 0

Lastman

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 6296094

Ülke: Fransa
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera
Yönetmen: Jérémie Périn,
Oyuncular:

  • IMDB
  • 8/10
  • 0
  • 0

Tales of Zestiria the X

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 5861670

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Tales of Zestiria the Cross, Tales of Zestiria the X, Tales of Zestiria the Cross: Saiyaku no Jidai, Tales of Zestiria the X Prologue: The Age of Chaos, Tales of Zestiria the X Episode 00, Tales of Zestiria the Cross 2nd Season, Tales of Zestiria The X Second Season
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Drama, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Haruo Sotozaki,Takuya Nonaka,Takashi Suhara,Takurô Takahashi,Masashi Takeuchi,Akihiko Uda,Dai Fukuyama,Takahiro Miura,Toshiyuki Shirai,Kei Tsunematsu,Shinsuke Yasuda,
Oyuncular: Robbie Daymond, Michael Johnston, Felecia Angelle, Z. Charles Bolton, Kenny Green, Brad Kurtz, Mallorie Rodak, Mikako Komatsu, Alexis Tipton, Carrie Keranen, Caitlin Glass, Morgan Laure, Austin Tindle, Daisuke Ono, Chris Niosi,

  • IMDB
  • 6/10
  • MAL
  • 7.2/10
  • 2
  • 1

Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 2580046

Ülke: Fransa, Güney Kore, Japonya
Aka: Miraculous Ladybug, Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Aile, Kurgu, Romantik
Yönetmen: Thomas Astruc,
Oyuncular: Jessica Gee-George, Grant George, Todd Haberkorn, Lex Lang, Brian Beacock, Dorothy Elias-Fahn, Marieve Herington, Matthew Mercer, Vic Mignogna, Joe Ochman, Philece Sampler, Michael Sinterniklaas, Christopher Corey Smith, Cristina Valenzuela, Bryce Papenbrook,

  • IMDB
  • 7/10
  • 0
  • 0

Love Live! The School Idol Movie

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 3837248

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Love Live! The School Idol Movie, Gekijouban Love Live!, Love Live! School Idol Project Movie
Tür: Animasyon, Komedi, Music
Yönetmen: Takahiko Kyogoku,
Oyuncular: Cristina Valenzuela, Karen Strassman, Erica Lindbeck, Stephanie Sheh, Mela Lee, Erika Harlacher, Ryan Bartley, Caitlin Glass, Faye Mata, Erica Mendez, Cassandra Lee Morris, Carrie Keranen, Marieve Herington, Kira Buckland, Brianna Knickerbocker,

  • IMDB
  • 7/10
  • MAL
  • 7.9/10