( 1975 - )


( 45 yaşında )

Doğum Adı: Bree Sharp Tarihi: 17/12/1975 Yeri: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, ABD

Kısa Biyografi

Singer/songwriter Bree Sharp was born on December 17, 1975 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Sharp attended J.S. Jenks Elementary School in the Chestnut Hill section of Philadelphia and learned how to play guitar at age fifteen. Following graduation from Central High School in 1993, Bree went to New York City at age seventeen to study theater at NYU with David Mamet's theater company. Sharp started writing songs while in college. After securing a record deal with Trauma Records, Sharp released her debut album "A Cheap and Evil Girl" in 1999; this album received favorable reviews from music critics and beget the massive hit cult song "David Duchovny." She split with Trauma Records due to poor management in 2001 and released her second album "More B.S." on her own label Ahimsa Records in 2002. The live album "Live at Fez" followed in 2004. A vegetarian and staunch animal rights activist, Bree is now the lead singer of the electro-pop group Beautiful Small Machines.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 13-02-2020

Bree Sharp rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0

Ojamajo Doremi

Yıl: 1999 | IMDB: 0303503

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Ojamajo Doremi, Magical DoReMi, Useless Witchgirl Doremi, Bothersome Witch Doremi
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Takuya Igarashi,Jun'ichi Satô,
Oyuncular:

  • IMDB
  • 6.7/10
  • MAL
  • 7.2/10