Bobcat Goldthwait

1962

Robert Francis 'Bobcat' Goldthwait, born May 26, 1962, is an American comedian. He is most widely known for his high pitch voice during his comedy acts.He was born in Syracuse, New York in 1962. He decided on a career as a comedian at an early age and was performing professionally while still in high school at the age of 15. He and his classmate, Tom Kenny, performed in a comedy duo, billing themselves as "Bobcat and Tomcat". Goldthwait became recognized as a solo stand-up comedian and had three televised concert specials in the 1980s: Bob Goldthwait - Is He Like That All the Time?, An Evening with Bobcat Goldthwait: Share the Warmth (1987) and Meat Bob.Goldthwait's first major film role was in Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment (1985). He reprised the role in the next two films in the series.During the fall of 1993, Goldthwait did stand-up material as an opening act for Nirvana on what would be their final North American tour.He has made several guest appearances on talk shows a

Bobcat Goldthwait rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 14
  • 11
  • IMDB
  • 8.6/10

Adventure Time

Yıl: 2010 | IMDB: 1305826

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Adventure Time, Adventure Time with Finn & Jake
Tür: Animasyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile, Kurgu, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen:
Oyuncular: