Bette Midler

1945

Multi Grammy Award-winning singer/comedienne/author Bette Midler has also proven herself to be a very capable actress in a string of both dramatic and comedic roles. Midler was born in Honolulu, Hawaii, on December 1, 1945. She is the daughter of Ruth (Schindel), a seamstress, and Fred Midler, a painter. Her parents, originally from New Jersey, were both from Jewish immigrant families (from Russia, Poland, and the Austro-Hungarian Empire).Midler studied drama at the University of Hawaii and got her musical career started by performing in gay bathhouses with piano accompaniment from Barry Manilow. Her first album was "The Divine Miss M" released in November 1972, followed by the self-titled "Bette Midler" released in November 1973, both of which took off up the music charts, and Bette's popularity swiftly escalated from there.After minor roles in several film/TV productions, she surprised all with her knockout performance of a hard-living rock-and-roll singer (loosely based on the life

Bette Midler rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 7.8/10

The Oscars

Yıl: 2014 | IMDB: 3340828

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The 86th Annual Academy Awards, The 86th Annual Academy Awards, The Oscars
Tür:
Yönetmen: Hamish Hamilton,
Oyuncular:

  • 3
  • 3
  • IMDB
  • 4.3/10
  • MT
  • 30

Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore

Yıl: 2010 | IMDB: 1287468

Ülke: ABD, Avustralya
Aka: Kediler ve köpekler: Kitty Galore'un intikami, Cats & Dogs 2, Cats & Dogs 2: Tinkles' Revenge
Tür: Aksiyon, Komedi, Aile, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Brad Peyton,
Oyuncular: James Marsden, Nick Nolte, Christina Applegate, Katt Williams, Bette Midler, Neil Patrick Harris, Sean Hayes, Wallace Shawn, Roger Moore, Joe Pantoliano, Michael Clarke Duncan, Chris O'Donnell, Jack McBrayer, Fred Armisen, Kiernan Shipka,

  • 0
  • 0
  • IMDB
  • 3.1/10

Daybreak

Yıl: 2010 | IMDB: 1695352

Ülke: İngiltere
Tür: News, Talk-Show
Yönetmen:
Oyuncular: