Foto

( 1985 - )


( 35 yaşında 1.65 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Elizabeth Ann Behrs Tarihi: 26/12/1985 Yeri: Lancaster, Pennsylvania, ABD

Eşleri: (2018 -)   ,

Kısa Biyografi

Beth Behrs was born on December 26, 1985 in Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA as Elizabeth Ann Behrs. Beth spent her early years on the East Coast, first in Lancaster, Pennsylvania, then in Lynchburg, Virginia, before moving with her family at the age of 15 to Marin County, just outside San Francisco. She studied drama both at high school and at the American Conservatory Theater in San Francisco, appearing in a number of plays before enrolling to study drama at the UCLA School of Theater, Film and Television in Los Angeles. A few one-off parts on high profile US TV shows led to her breakthrough role as Caroline Channing in 2 Broke Girls (2011).

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 01-08-2020

Beth Behrs rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 18
  • 59

NCIS: Los Angeles

Yıl: 2009 | IMDB: 1378167

Ülke: ABD
Aka: NCIS Legend, NCIS Office of Special Projects, NCIS Undercover, Untitled NCIS Spinoff
Tür: Aksiyon, Suç, Drama
Yönetmen: Dennis Smith,Tony Wharmby,Terrence O'Hara,John Peter Kousakis,James Hanlon,
Oyuncular: Chris O'Donnell, Daniela Ruah, Barrett Foa, Linda Hunt, LL Cool J, Eric Christian Olsen, Renée Felice Smith, Miguel Ferrer, Peter Cambor, Nia Long, Andrea Bordeaux, Bar Paly, Vyto Ruginis, Erik Palladino, Medalion Rahimi,

  • IMDB
  • 6.7/10