Bernardo Badillo

1980

Born August 27th 1980, Bernardo Badillo was raised in Anaheim, California. He attended various private catholic schools in the Southern California area. Upon graduating from Mater Dei High School he was accepted to the University of California, Los Angeles(UCLA) as a theater major. While there, he studied under such notable teacher/professionals as Moctesuma Esparza, Jose Luis Valenzuela, and Jacque Heim.After receiving his B.A. in Theater with an emphasis in acting he moved to Manhattan, New York to begin his three year graduate program at the Actors Studio Drama School. There he trained with Ron Leibman, Barbara Poitier and Susan Aston among others. As part of the program he also studied dance at the Alvin Ailey Dance Studio.With his M.F.A in hand he moved back to Southern California to pursue a career in film and television. Only a week after moving back to his hometown he was cast in Walkout directed by Edward James Olmos and since then has worked steadily in film, television, comm

Bernardo Badillo rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 80
  • 79
  • IMDB
  • 8.5/10
  • DP
  • 8.5/10

Modern Family

Yıl: 2009 | IMDB: 1442437

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Modern Family, An American Family, My American Family, Untitled Steven Levitan
Tür: Komedi, Romantik
Yönetmen: Gail Mancuso,Michael Spiller,Jason Winer,Steven Levitan,Beth McCarthy-Miller,
Oyuncular: Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara, Julie Bowen, Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet, Rico Rodriguez, Nolan Gould, Sarah Hyland, Ariel Winter, Aubrey Anderson-Emmons, Jeremy Maguire, Pierce Wallace, Reid Ewing, Adam Devine,