( 1944 - )


( 75 yaşında 1.8 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Benjamin Jeremy Stein Tarihi: 25/11/1944 Yeri: Washington, Columbia Bölgesi, ABD

Eşleri: (1977 -) 1 çocuk , (1968 -1974) Boşanma ,

Kısa Biyografi

Ben Stein (Benjamin J. Stein) was born on Nov. 25, 1944 in Washington, D.C. The son of noted economist and writer Herbert Stein, he grew up in Silver Spring, Md., and attended Montgomery Blair High School. Some of his classmates included journalist Carl Bernstein, and actors Goldie Hawn and Sylvester Stallone. He graduated from Columbia University in 1966 with honors in economics and as valedictorian of the 1970 Yale Law School class. He has worked as a poverty lawyer, a trial lawyer, a university adjunct (American University, University of California at Santa Cruz and Pepperdine University), a speech writer for Presidents Richard Nixon and Gerald Ford and a columnist for The Wall Street Journal, The Los Angeles Herald Examiner, King Features Syndicate, Los Angeles Magazine, New York Magazine, E! Online and The American Spectator. He also writes frequently for The Washington Post. Stein has written and published 16 books (seven novels, nine nonfiction books), the most recent of which is about life with his 12-year-old son, Tommy. He has been a longtime screenwriter and was one of the creators of the TV series Fernwood Tonight (1977). He has acted and made guest appearances in numerous movies and TV series, appears in many TV commercials and is the host of two Comedy Central TV series, Win Ben Stein's Money (1997) (October, 1997-2002) and Turn Ben Stein On (1999). He is married to entertainment-industry attorney Alexandra Denman, son Tom Stein,

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 08-11-2019

Ben Stein rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0

The Fairly OddParents

Yıl: 2001 | IMDB: 0235918

Ülke: ABD, Kanada
Aka: Ailem Bir Acayip, Oh My! GodParents, The Fairy GodParents, Fairly Odd Parents, Fairly OddParents, The Fairly Odd Parents, The Fairly Oddparents
Tür: Animasyon, Komedi, Aile, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Gary Conrad,Ken Bruce,Butch Hartman,Michelle Bryan,Sarah Frost,
Oyuncular: Tara Strong, Susanne Blakeslee, Daran Norris, Carlos Alazraqui, Grey Griffin, Jim Ward, Dee Bradley Baker, Gary LeRoi Gray, Rob Paulsen, Jason Marsden, Butch Hartman, Dionne Quan, Frankie Muniz, Faith S. Abrahams, Maddie Taylor,

  • IMDB
  • 7.2/10
  • 0
  • 0

The Mask

Yıl: 1995 | IMDB: 0112064

Ülke: ABD
Tür: Animasyon, Komedi, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Juli Murphy,
Oyuncular:

  • IMDB
  • 7.0/10