Foto

( 1985 - )


( 35 yaşında 1.62 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Aya Ueto Tarihi: 14/09/1985 Yeri: Tokyo, Japonya

Takma İsimler: Aya

Eşleri: (2012 -)   ,

Kısa Biyografi

Born in Tokyo, Japan in 1985, Aya Ueto received her first break in August 1997 when, at the age of 11, she won the Special Jury Prize at the 7th All-Japan Bishoujo Contest. After this initial success, she tried her hand at both acting and singing, appearing in various minor TV drama roles, as well as a low budget action movie, and formed a short-lived pop quartet, "Z-1", with other winners of the Bishoujo Contest. After her passionate portrayal of a high school student with Gender Identity Disorder in the 6th series of the long-running classroom drama Kinpachi sensei, Mr. Kinpachi in Class 3B (1979), endeared her to the Japanese nation, she was able to pursue a solo music career with her first single, "Pureness", released in August 2002. It was this performance that also convinced cult movie director Ryûhei Kitamura to cast her in the title role of Azumi (2003). With the film's release date coinciding with the sale of her debut album "AYAUETO" in the spring of 2003, Aya was set for super-stardom. Her famous smile has since earned her increasing numbers of commercial contracts and magazine covers - all important exposure for any idol - combined with starring roles in a number of popular television dramas have meant she is rarely out of the limelight and has cemented her position as one of Japan's top entertainers.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 31-07-2020

Aya Ueto rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 1

Hirugao: Heijitsu gogo 3 ji no koibitotachi

Yıl: 2014 | IMDB: 3775200

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Calystegia - Weekly Afternoon 3 O'clock Lovers , Hirugao , Calystegia - Love Affairs in the Afternoon
Tür: Drama, Romantik
Yönetmen: Hiroshi Nishitani,Mizuki Nishisaka,Mai Takano,Michio Mitsuno,
Oyuncular: Aya Ueto, Michiko Kichise, Takumi Saitô, Ayumi Itô, Haruka Kinami, Hôka Kinoshita, Yasushi Fuchikami, Kôsuke Suzuki, Atsuko Takahata, Kazuki Kitamura, Yukijirô Hotaru, Lily, Linda Suzuki, Kentarô, Yôko Kondô,

  • IMDB
  • 7.6/10
  • MDL
  • 7.9/10