Aurélien Recoing

1958

Flashback to Paris, 5 May, 1958. Aurélien Recoing, son of the puppeteer Alain Recoing, is born. He begins training to be an actor in 1974 at the Cours Florent, as well as studying at the Quartier d'Ivry. In 1977, the actor-in-training, who speaks fluent English as well as a little Russian, joins the Conservatoire National Supérieur d'Art Dramatique in Paris, where he studies under Jean-Pierre Miquel and Antoine Vitez. He appears in more than 30 plays, as well as directing stage performances of works by Thomas Bernhard, Fernando Pessoa and Paul Claudel. In 1989, he receives the Prix Gérard Philipe. In 1980, Aurélien Recoing takes his first steps into the world of cinema, in "Exploits of a Young Don Juan". Finding that art-house cinema appeals to him, he works with Garrel on "Emergency Kisses", and with Laurence Ferreira Barbosa on "Modern Life". The actor rises to fame in 2001 thanks to Laurent Cantet's "Time Out" (Time Out (2001)), in which he plays a man who invents a false life to av

Aurélien Recoing rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 3
  • 1
  • DP
  • 4.9/10
  • IMDB
  • 7.8/10
  • MT
  • 88

La vie d'Adèle

Yıl: 2013 | IMDB: 2278871

Ülke: Fransa, Belçika, İspanya
Aka: Mavi En Sicak Renktir, Blue Is the Warmest Color, La vie d'Adèle, La vie d Adele
Tür: Drama, Romantik
Yönetmen: Abdellatif Kechiche,
Oyuncular: Léa Seydoux, Adèle Exarchopoulos, Salim Kechiouche, Aurélien Recoing, Catherine Salée, Benjamin Siksou, Mona Walravens, Alma Jodorowsky, Jérémie Laheurte, Anne Loiret, Benoît Pilot, Sandor Funtek, Fanny Maurin, Maelys Cabezon, Samir Bella,