( 1989 - )


( 31 yaşında 1.65 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Ashley Victoria Benson Tarihi: 18/12/1989 Yeri: Long Beach, Kaliforniya, ABD

Takma İsimler: Ash, AshBenzo, Benzo

Kısa Biyografi

Ashley Victoria Benson was born on December 18, 1989 in Anaheim Hills, California, to Shannon (Harte) and Jeff Benson. She has Irish, English, and German ancestry. She has been dancing competitively since she was 2 with hip hop, jazz, ballet, tap and lyrical. She has been singing since she was about 5 and she hopes to pursue that, along with her acting. Ashley started modeling at the age of 5 for dance catalogs. Ashley was then pursued by The Ford Modeling Agency at the age of 8. She worked steadily in print and is still with the Agency. At the age of 10, she wanted to pursue acting. Ashley went on to do 35 commercials, and then on to theatrical roles. Acting was now Ashley's passion. Ashley put all her focus into acting, which left little time for modeling and dancing, anymore. Ashley's most recent role is "Hanna Marin" on ABC Family's Pretty Little Liars (2010). Ashley also had a cameo in Romeo Miller (aka Lil Romeo) and Solange's music video for the song "True Love". She did a photo shoot with Britney Spears for Vogue Magazine. She is in NLT's music video, "That Girl".

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 28-04-2020

Ashley Benson rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0

Billy on the Street

Yıl: 2011 | IMDB: 2191991

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Funny or Die's Billy on the Street with Billy Eichner, Billy on the Street, Billy on the Street with Billy Eichner
Tür: Komedi, Game-Show, Reality-TV
Yönetmen: Bill Parker,Benjamin Salka,Stoney Sharp,
Oyuncular: Billy Eichner, Olivia Wilde, Ryan Funigiello, Stephen Colbert, John Oliver, Whitney Rae Grandell, Rachel Dratch, Will Ferrell, Annelise Mejias, Zachary Quinto, Elena, Kelly P. Williams, Keegan-Michael Key, Brady Bryson, Amy Halldin,

  • IMDB
  • 7.7/10