Antoine Fuqua

1966

Antoine Fuqua (born January 19, 1966) is an American film director, known for his work in the film Training Day as well as The Replacement Killers, Tears of the Sun, King Arthur, Shooter, Brooklyn's Finest, Olympus Has Fallen and The Equalizer.He has directed music videos for such artists as Arrested Development, Prince, Stevie Wonder, Toni Braxton, Pras Michel and Usher Raymond. He was nominated for MTV's Best Rap Video for Heavy D & the Boyz. He also won two Music Video Production Awards: The Young Generators Award, for his work on Coolio's rap video "Gansta Paradise" and the Sinclair Tenebaum Olesiuk and Emanual Award for the trailer to the hit feature film Dangerous Minds (1995). Among his many commercial credits are Wings for Men, Big Star Jeans, Miller Genuine Draft, Reebok, Toyota, Armani and Stanley Tools.

Antoine Fuqua rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 17
  • 6
  • IMDB
  • 6.3/10
  • DP
  • 5.7/10

King Arthur

Yıl: 2004 | IMDB: 0349683 | Vizyon Tarihi: 30-11--0001

Ülke: ABD, İngiltere, İrlanda
Aka: Kral Arthur, King Arthur: Director's Cut, Knights of the Roundtable
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Drama, Tarih, Savaş
Yönetmen: Antoine Fuqua,
Oyuncular: Clive Owen, Ioan Gruffudd, Mads Mikkelsen, Joel Edgerton, Hugh Dancy, Ray Winstone, Ray Stevenson, Keira Knightley, Stephen Dillane, Stellan Skarsgård, Til Schweiger, Sean Gilder, Pat Kinevane, Ivano Marescotti, Ken Stott,

  • 19
  • 4
  • IMDB
  • 6.6/10
  • DP
  • 4.1/10

Tears of the Sun

Yıl: 2003 | IMDB: 0314353 | Vizyon Tarihi: 14-11-2003

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Günesin gözyaslari, Hostile Act, Hostile Rescue, Man of War, Rules of Engagement
Tür: Aksiyon, Drama, Gerilim, Savaş
Yönetmen: Antoine Fuqua,
Oyuncular: Bruce Willis, Monica Bellucci, Cole Hauser, Eamonn Walker, Johnny Messner, Nick Chinlund, Charles Ingram, Paul Francis, Chad Smith, Tom Skerritt, Malick Bowens, Awaovieyi Agie, Akosua Busia, Hadar Busia-Singleton, Ida Onyango,