Foto

( 1991 - )


( 32 yaşında 1.75 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Anthony Ramos Martinez Tarihi: 01/11/1991 Yeri: Brooklyn, New York, New York, ABD

Takma İsimler: Ant

Kısa Biyografi

Anthony Ramos Martinez is an American actor, singer and songwriter. In 2015, he originated the dual roles of John Laurens and Philip Hamilton in the Broadway musical Hamilton. Ramos also appeared in the 2021 film version of In the Heights as Usnavi and in the 2018 film A Star Is Born as Ramon. In 2021, he received a nomination for a Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Actor in a Supporting Role in a Limited Series or Movie for his performance in the Disney+ live stage recording of Hamilton which was released in 2020. He is scheduled to star in Transformers: Rise of the Beasts in 2023.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 10-01-2023

Anthony Ramos yer aldığı yapımlar

  • 6
  • 10

Godzilla: King of the Monsters

Yıl: 2019 | IMDB: 3741700

Ülke: ABD, Japonya, Meksika, Tayvan
Aka: Godzilla II: Canavarlar Kralı, Fathom
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Kurgu, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Michael Dougherty,
Oyuncular: Kyle Chandler, Vera Farmiga, Millie Bobby Brown, Ken Watanabe, Ziyi Zhang, Bradley Whitford, Sally Hawkins, Charles Dance, Thomas Middleditch, Aisha Hinds, O'Shea Jackson Jr., David Strathairn, Anthony Ramos, Elizabeth Faith Ludlow, Jonathan Howard,

  • DP
  • 6.3/10
  • IMDB
  • 6/10
  • MT
  • 48
  • RT
  • 42
  • 2
  • 2

Elena of Avalor

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 4549142

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Elena of Avalor, Prenses Elena
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Drama, Aile, Kurgu, Müzik
Yönetmen: Elliot M. Bour,Robb Pratt,Nathan Chew,Mircea Mantta,Jamie Mitchell,Craig Gerber,
Oyuncular: Aimee Carrero, Jillian Rose Reed, Joseph Haro, Julia Vera, Jorge Diaz, Jenna Ortega, Emiliano Díez, Christian Lanz, Carlos Alazraqui, Joe Nunez, Yvette Nicole Brown, Chris Parnell, Lou Diamond Phillips, Grey Griffin, Keith Ferguson,

  • IMDB
  • 6.5/10