Aliza Vellani

1991

Aliza Vellani was born on October 30, 1991 in Vancouver, Canada. She is a working actor best known for her series regular role as Layla Siddiqui in CBC's Little Mosque on the Prairie (2006-2012), Marcy in The CW's series iZombie (2015) and most recently as Sandeep in her recurring role in Fox's The X-Files Revival series (2016). Additionally, Aliza is a graduate from Simon Fraser University with her BFA in Theater Performance.

Aliza Vellani rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 42
  • 22
  • DP
  • 8.1/10
  • IMDB
  • 8.7/10
  • RT
  • 75

The X-Files

Yıl: 1993 | IMDB: 0106179

Ülke: Kanada, ABD
Aka: Gizli Dosyalar, The X Files, The X-Files, The X-Files
Tür: Drama, Gizem, Bilim Kurgu, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Kim Manners,Rob Bowman,David Nutter,Chris Carter,R.W. Goodwin,
Oyuncular: Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny, Mitch Pileggi, William B. Davis, Robert Patrick, Tom Braidwood, Bruce Harwood, Dean Haglund, Annabeth Gish, Nicholas Lea, James Pickens Jr., Sheila Larken, Chris Owens, Don S. Williams, Steven Williams,