( 1952 - )


( 67 yaşında 1.61 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Alfre Woodard Tarihi: 08/11/1952 Yeri: Tulsa, Oklahoma, ABD

Eşleri: (1983 -) 2 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Alfre Woodard was born on November 8, 1952 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, the youngest of three children of Constance, a homemaker, and Marion H. Woodard, an interior designer. She was named by her godmother, who claimed she saw a vision of Alfre's name written out in gold letters. A former high school cheerleader and track star, she got the acting bug after being persuaded to audition for a school play by a nun at her school. She went on to study acting at Boston University and enjoyed a brief stint on Broadway before moving to Los Angeles, California. She got her first break in Remember My Name (1978) which also starred Jeff Goldblum. She lives in Santa Monica, California with her husband, writer Roderick M. Spencer, and their two adopted children: Mavis and Duncan. She was named one of the Most Beautiful People in America by People Magazine.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 16-11-2019

Alfre Woodard rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 3
  • 6

A Series of Unfortunate Events

Yıl: 2017 | IMDB: 4834206

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Bahtsiz Hadiseler Silsilesi, Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Tür: Macera, Drama, Aile
Yönetmen: Barry Sonnenfeld,Mark Palansky,Bo Welch,
Oyuncular: Neil Patrick Harris, Patrick Warburton, Malina Weissman, Louis Hynes, K. Todd Freeman, Presley Smith, Will Arnett, Cobie Smulders, Tara Strong, Usman Ally, Jacqueline Robbins, Joyce Robbins, Matty Cardarople, John DeSantis, Sara Canning,

  • DP
  • 7/10
  • IMDB
  • 7.8/10
  • RT
  • 96
  • 5
  • 2

Captain America: Civil War

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 3498820

Ülke: ABD, Almanya
Aka: Kaptan Amerika: Iç Savas, Kaptan Amerika: Kahramanlarin Savasi, Captain America 3, Captain America: Civil War 3D, Captain America: Serpent Society, Captain America: The Fallen Son, Sputnik
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Anthony Russo,Joe Russo,
Oyuncular: Chris Evans, Robert Downey Jr., Scarlett Johansson, Sebastian Stan, Anthony Mackie, Don Cheadle, Jeremy Renner, Chadwick Boseman, Paul Bettany, Elizabeth Olsen, Paul Rudd, Emily VanCamp, Tom Holland, Daniel Brühl, Frank Grillo,

  • DP
  • 7.1/10
  • IMDB
  • 7.8/10
  • MT
  • 75
  • RT
  • 91