Alan Young

1919 - 2016

Alan Young was born in Northern England in 1919, but his Scots father moved the family to Edinburgh, Scotland, when Young was a toddler and then to Canada when Young was about 6 years old. As a boy, he suffered from severe asthma, which kept him bedridden for long periods of time but encouraged his love of radio. By age 13, Young had become a radio performer, and by age 17, he was writing and performing in his own radio show for the Canadian Broadcasting Corporation. The show was broadcast in the U.S. and led to an invitation to New York, initiating Young's career as an "All-American boy," despite his non-American origins and a vestigial Scots accent. He became popular on American radio from 1944 to 1949 with his "Alan Young Radio Show," but when radio began to lose its popularity and his show was canceled, Young decided to put together a comedy act and tour the U.S. theater circuit. After this experience, he wrote a television pilot for CBS in 1950, which resulted in The Alan Young Sh

Alan Young rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 2
  • 8
  • IMDB
  • 6.6/10

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch

Yıl: 1996 | IMDB: 0115341

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Genc Cadi Sabrina, Sabrina, Sabrina Goes to College, Sabrina Goes to College
Tür: Komedi, Aile, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Gary Halvorson,Kenneth R. Koch,Brian K. Roberts,Linda Day,Peter Baldwin,
Oyuncular: Melissa Joan Hart, Nick Bakay, Caroline Rhea, Beth Broderick, Nate Richert, Jenna Leigh Green, Martin Mull, Soleil Moon Frye, Elisa Donovan, Lindsay Sloane, David Lascher, Trevor Lissauer, Alimi Ballard, Michelle Beaudoin, Paul Feig,

  • 8
  • 3
  • IMDB
  • 8.9/10
  • DP
  • 7.5/10

Batman: The Animated Series

Yıl: 1992 | IMDB: 0103359

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Batman: Animasyon Serisi, Batman, The Adventures of Batman & Robin
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Aile, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Kevin Altieri,Boyd Kirkland,Frank Paur,Dan Riba,Dick Sebast,Bruce Timm,Eric Radomski,Kent Butterworth,
Oyuncular: Kevin Conroy, Efrem Zimbalist Jr., Robert Hastings, Loren Lester, Mari Devon, Robert Costanzo, Mark Hamill, Richard Moll, Lloyd Bochner, Arleen Sorkin, John Vernon, Adrienne Barbeau, Brock Peters, Diane Pershing, Ingrid Oliu,