Foto

( 1956 - )


( 64 yaşında 1.79 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Alan Douglas Ruck Tarihi: 01/07/1956 Yeri: Cleveland, Ohio, ABD

Eşleri: (2008 -) 2 çocuk , Claudia Stefany (1984 -2005) Boşanma 2 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Alan Ruck was born on July 1, 1956 in Cleveland, Ohio, and has made over 100 appearances in films and television, and on stage. He is best known for his role as the friend of Matthew Broderick and hopeless hypochondriac Cameron Frye, in John Hughes's Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986).During the 1980s he appeared in films such as Class (1983) with Rob Lowe and Andrew McCarthy and Three for the Road (1987) with Charlie Sheen. The 1990s included Young Guns II (1990) with Emilio Estevez and Lou Diamond Phillips, Star Trek: Generations (1994), Speed (1994) with Keanu Reeves and Twister (1996) (the latter two films are directed by Jan de Bont).Ruck's television appearances include Tales from the Crypt (1989) opposite Lou Diamond Philips, Mad About You (1992) with Helen Hunt (his co-star in Twister), and Spin City (1996) with Michael J. Fox.Ruck made an appearance in the HBO miniseries From the Earth to the Moon (1998) which reunited him with his Twister co-star Cary Elwes.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 31-07-2020

Alan Ruck rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0

The Loud House

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 4859164

Ülke: ABD, İngiltere
Aka: Gürültü Ailesi, The Loud House
Tür: Animasyon, Kısa Metraj, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile
Yönetmen: Chris Savino,Kyle Marshall,Jessica Borutski,Amanda Rynda,Darin McGowan,Miguel Puga,
Oyuncular: Grey Griffin, Jessica DiCicco, Lara Jill Miller, Catherine Taber, Liliana Mumy, Nika Futterman, Cristina Pucelli, Brian Stepanek, Jill Talley, Collin Dean, John DiMaggio, Caleel Harris, Carlos PenaVega, Grant Palmer, Tex Hammond,

  • IMDB
  • 7.2/10