Foto

( 1958 - )


( 63 yaşında 1.75 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Alain Chabat Yeri: Oran, Fransa [şimdi Cezayir]

Kısa Biyografi

Born in Oran, French Algeria in 1958, Alain Chabat moved with his family to Massy, a suburb of Paris, as the Algeria War came to an end in 1963 . in 1987 he started a comedy sketch group for television called Les Nuls which developed a cult following.His acting career led to four Cesar awards for films and a gig dubbing the character of Shrek for the French release versions of the franchise.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 28-07-2021

Alain Chabat rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 8
  • 3

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Yıl: 2017 | IMDB: 2239822

Ülke: Fransa, Çin, Belçika, Almanya, Birleşik Arap Emirlikleri, ABD
Aka: Valerian ve Bin Gezegen Imparatorlugu
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Kurgu, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Luc Besson,
Oyuncular: Dane DeHaan, Cara Delevingne, Clive Owen, Rihanna, Ethan Hawke, Herbie Hancock, Kris Wu, Sam Spruell, Alain Chabat, Rutger Hauer, Peter Hudson, Xavier Giannoli, Louis Leterrier, Eric Rochant, Benoît Jacquot,

  • DP
  • 6.1/10
  • IMDB
  • 6.5/10
  • MT
  • 51
  • RT
  • 47
  • 1
  • 1

HOUBA! On the Trail of the Marsupilami

Yıl: 2012 | IMDB: 1723642

Ülke: Fransa, Belçika, Meksika
Aka: Sur la piste du Marsupilami, Uzun Kuyruk, HOUBA! On the Trail of the Marsupilami
Tür: Macera, Komedi, Aile
Yönetmen: Alain Chabat,
Oyuncular: Jamel Debbouze, Alain Chabat, Fred Testot, Lambert Wilson, Géraldine Nakache, Liya Kebede, Patrick Timsit, Aïssa Maïga, Dalip Singh, Jacques Weber, Jade Nuckcheddy, Erika Carlsson, Julian Sedgwick, Bruno Agustin Cid Sanchez, Fausto Leon Alandia,

  • IMDB
  • 5.5/10